Dr. Stacy L. Waneka
Last updated: Aug 19, 2024

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1871557546

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka MD

Family Physician

She is located at 2475 Townsgate Road Suite 200 in Westlake Village, CA 91361. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, General Care, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Obesity, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871557546. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 338-2540. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stacy L. Waneka.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Stacy L. Waneka

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Stacy L. Waneka

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Stacy Leigh Waneka Md Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Shionogi $220
Sientra $132
AstraZeneca $114

Other

Food and Beverage $1224

Affiliated practices

Advanced Pain Medical Group
55 Rolling Oaks Drive
Thousand Oaks, 91361 CA
(818) 348-7246
Tyler D Krohn MD
881 Alma Real Drive
Los Angeles, 90272 CA
(310) 929-5538

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 13 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rosemary Flores
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3180 Willow Lane Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Razmig Krumian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 218 32144 Agoura Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Ellen B. Crowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 115 Los Padres Drive Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Caroline C. Pieszak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 1220 LA Venta Drive Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Tami Jane Simard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 3180 Willow Lane Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Michael Andrew Howell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2100 Manatee Avenue West Bradenton, 34205, FL
Dr. Candice P. Lane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 1220 LA Venta Drive Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Juhee L. Singh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 1220 LA Venta Drive Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Irina Feldman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 115 375 Rolling Oaks Drive Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Beverley Kornder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1980 Sequoia Avenue Simi Valley, 93063, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Stacy L. Waneka treat?

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka provides treatment for Arthritis, General Care, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Obesity, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Stacy L. Waneka have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka is affiliated with Advanced Pain Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Stacy L. Waneka accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Stacy L. Waneka accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stacy L. Waneka?

Dr. Stacy L. Waneka's office is located at 2475 Townsgate Road Suite 200 in Westlake Village, CA 91361.